You are here: 
Home / Humor
 /
rss News rss Articles rss General
Humor

Festival Fund Rolan Bykov ":" Wallace & Gromit "will compete with" Just you wait! " for the love of young Russians

December 13 2005
11:24

In Moscow on 20 December 2005 to January 8, 2006 will be the XXII International Festival of Films for Children and Youth. The festival is organized by the International Fund for Development of Cinema and Television for Children and Youth Foundation Rolan Bykov "in association with the Ministry of Culture and Mass Communications of the Russian Federation and Moscow Government.

By tradition in the film festival will take place several programs: competitive, "Panorama", "New Appointment", "Our children", "Special Session". The competition will take part in the films, created last year, filmmakers from Russia, Belarus, France, Finland, Germany, China, Sweden, Spain, Israel, Norway and Denmark.

The main highlight of the festival will be a presentation of the long-awaited project , "Well, wait a minute!", as one of the programs will be presented to tape, dedicated to the children of Beslan. Will not go away and Hollywood's greatest hits, so the program "Panorama" viewers will be presented animated "Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit."

Still, the central event is the grand prize-giving ceremony of the Foundation of Rolan Bykov. " This year's winners of this award will be: a writer Vasily Aksenov, director and screenwriter Revaz Gabriadze, actress Dina Korzun and Chulpan Khamatova, directed by Alexander Tatarsky, TV channel "Culture", the literary critic Marietta Chudakova.

The festival program:

December 20

Dom Kino SC Russia
st. Vasilyevskaya, 13

18.00 Opening of the Festival
MOUNTAIN GEM, Russia

December 21

Rolan Cinema

Small Hall

11.00 - Creepy ZIPI ADVENTURE AND ZAP, Spain - Competition
13.00 - MAX AND JOSEPH: TROUBLE doubly!, Sweden - Competition
15.00 - Valiant: Birds of Special Forces, United Kingdom - Panorama
17.00 - GOMEN, Japan - Our Children

Cinema "Five stars"
Hall Gabin

11.00 - Midsummer Night's Dream, Spain-Portugal - Panorama
13.00 - ON THE SUNNY SIDE, Slovenia, panorama

December 22

Rolan Cinema

Small Hall

11.00 - SMALL Runaways, Belarus Competition
13.00 - small gray Fergie, Norway - Competition
15.00 - VALO, Finland - Panorama
17.00 - CITIZENS Beslan, Russia - Our Children

Cinema "Five stars"
Hall Gabin

11.00 - MAX AND JOSEPH: TROUBLE doubly!, Sweden - Competition
13.00 - Wolf SUMMER, Norway - Panorama

December 23

Rolan Cinema

Small Hall

11.00 - MEDAL SARS, Denmark - Competition
13.00 - MONGOLIAN PING-PONG, China - Competition
15.00 - LITTLE CHIEF, Argentina - Panorama
17.00 - nephew in Egypt, Denmark - Panorama

Large Hall

14.00 SMOKE IN THE FOREST, Soviet Union - New Appointment. Creative meeting with the actor Gennady Sayfulin.

Cinema "Five stars"
Hall Gabin

11.00 - Creepy ZIPI ADVENTURE AND ZAP, Spain - Competition
13.00 - SMALL Runaways, Belarus - Competition

December 24

Rolan Cinema

Small Hall

11.00 - Sergeant Pepper, Germany - Competition
13.00 - HAPPY TOOTH, UK - Competition
15.0 - Midsummer Night's Dream, Spain-Portugal - Panorama
17.00 - Italian, Russia - Our Children

Large Hall

14.00 Well, wait!, Russia - Presentation of the project

Cinema "Five stars"
Hall Gabin

11.00 - MEDAL SARS, Denmark - Competition
13.00 - SMALL Runaways, Belarus - Competition

December 25

Rolan Cinema

Small Hall

11.00 - CHELOVEKOPELIKAN, Finland - Competition
13.00 - Neck Giraffe, France-Belgium - Competition
15.00 - Pinocchio 3000, Canada-Spain-France - Panorama
17.00 - Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit, USA - panorama

Cinema "Five stars"
Hall Gabin

11.00 - Young pirate ship, Norway - Panorama
13.00 - Sergeant Pepper, Germany - Competition

December 26

Rolan Cinema

Small Hall

11.00 - year history, Israel - Competition
13.00 - MOUNTAIN GEM, Russia - Competition
15.00 - Return to Gaia, the UK-Germany-United States - Panorama
17.00 - KUKTAU (HEAVENLY MOUNTAIN), Russia, Tatarstan - Our Children

Large Hall

17.00 LURDZHA Magdala, the Soviet Union - New Appointment. Creative meeting with the director Rezo Chkheidze.

Cinema "Five stars"
Hall Gabin

11.00 - CHELOVEKOPELIKAN, Finland - Competition
13.00 - Neck Giraffe, France-Belgium - Competition

December 27

Rolan Cinema

Small Hall

10.00 - KINOSKAZOCHNIK ALEXANDER ROWE, Russia - "Special Session"
11.00 - Cartoon Collection, Russia - Panorama
13.00 - Fakir, Denmark - Panorama
15.00 - FOREST - My School, Japan - Panorama
17.00 - YARN, Denmark - Panorama

Cinema "Five stars"
Hall Gabin

11.00 - Pinocchio 3000, Canada-Spain-France-France - Panorama
13.00 - year history, Israel - Competition

Dom Kino SC Russia, White Hall
st. Vasilyevskaya, 13

18.00 The official award ceremony of the International Jury
Forest Princess, Russia

December 28

Rolan Cinema
Small Hall

11.00 - Midsummer Night's Dream, Spain-Portugal - Panorama
13.00 - ON THE SUNNY SIDE, Slovenia - Panorama

December 29

Rolan Cinema
Small Hall

11.00 - Young pirate ship, Norway - Panorama
13.00 - Wolf SUMMER, Norway - Panorama


December 30

Rolan Cinema
Small Hall

11.00 - Fakir, Denmark - Panorama
13.00 - HAPPY TOOTH, UK - Competition

December 31

Rolan Cinema
Small Hall

11.00 - CHELOVEKOPELIKAN, Finland - Competition
13.00 - Neck Giraffe, France-Belgium - Competition

January 1

Rolan Cinema
Small Hall

11.00 - Valiant: Birds of Special Forces, United Kingdom - Panorama
13.00 - Return to Gaia, the UK-Germany-United States - Panorama

January 2

Rolan Cinema
Small Hall

11.00 - small gray Fergie, Norway - Competition
13.0 - Midsummer Night's Dream, Spain-Portugal - Panorama

January 3

Rolan Cinema
Small Hall

11.00 - Creepy ZIPI ADVENTURE AND ZAP, Spain - Competition
13.00 - Wolf SUMMER, Norway - Panorama

January 4

Rolan Cinema
Small Hall

11.00 - MAX AND JOSEPH: TROUBLE doubly!, Sweden - Competition
13.00 - Sergeant Pepper, Germany - Competition

January 5

Rolan Cinema
Small Hall

11.00 - Pinocchio 3000, Canada-Spain-France-France - Panorama
13.00 - ON THE SUNNY SIDE, Slovenia - Panorama

January 6

Rolan Cinema
Small Hall

11.00 - FOREST - My School, Japan - Panorama
13.00 - Neck Giraffe, France-Belgium - Competition

January 7

Rolan Cinema
Small Hall

11.00 - MAX AND JOSEPH: TROUBLE doubly!, Sweden - Competition
13.00 - Sergeant Pepper, Germany - Competition

January 8

Dom Kino SC Russia, Great Hall
st. Vasilyevskaya, 13

18.00 Closing Ceremony

See also:

The return of heroes: the new series "Just you wait!" Show in November!

Playbill loudest Prime 2006

What will happen with Harry Potter? How will the seventh book about a young wizard

15 years of the movie "Home Alone". Interesting facts about the shooting and the life of Macaulay Culkin

Other materials heading "Entertainment".

Maria Pavlikova

Print version

Photo Gallery
At this moment...
Photo

Week top publications
Popular reading
©2006-2020 All rights reserved
liveinternet.ru: display number of browses и visitors for 24 hour